OUR BRANDS

MORE »

10 percent off first order

We respond to quotes requests and questions within ONE HOUR

  • OVERVIEW
  • ADD FEATURES
  • REQUEST INFO

rp4410 - HP 9000 Server

rp4410 - HP 9000 Server
HP Server Specials

rp4410 - HP 9000 Server

If your company is in need of either a fully configured HP 9000 server series, replacement parts or components for an upgrade - then you have found your source.
Our low price guarantee ensures that you will receive high quality original components, with a flexible warranty that meets your needs with the lowest possible price (conditions).
Do not hesitate to call us toll free at 866-934-9714 , email quote request or you can even chat live online. 
If you do not need to purchase hardware - but merely have pricing, availability or configuration questions - Please do not hesitate to contact us in the way most convenient to you.  We are glad to answer any questions you have.
We also buy equipment that is no longer being used by your company - call today for details.

REQUEST QUOTE »   REQUEST INFO »

Features Available:

DISK [AD186A] 36-GB 15K RPM Ultra320 SCSI Low Profile Hot Plug drive1
[AD187A] 73-GB 15K RPM Ultra320 SCSI Low Profile Hot Plug drive1
[AD206A] 146 GB 10K RPM Ultra320 SCSI Low Profile Hot Plug drive1
[AD263A] 300 GB 10K RPM Ultra320 SCSI Low Profile Hot Plug drive1
MEMORY [A7128A] 1GB DDR memory quad (4x256MB DIMMs)
[A7129A] 2GB DDR memory quad (4x512MB DIMMs)
[A7130A] 4GB DDR memory quad (4x1GB DIMMs)
[A7131A] 8GB DDR memory quad (4x2GB DIMMs)
[AB560A] 16-GB DDR memory quad (4x4 GB DIMMs)
ADAPTER [A3739B] PCI 1 port Universal FDDI
[A5230A3] PCI 1 port 10/100Base-TX
[A5506B3] PCI 4 port 100Base-T
[A5513A] PCI 1-port ATM 165 Mb/s Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
[A5783A] PCI 1 port 802.5 Token ring 4/16/100 Mb/s
[A5838A3] PCI 2 port 100Base T/ 2 port Ultra2 SCSI
[A6386A] PCI Hyperfabric2 Fiber Adapter
[A6748A] PCI 8-port Terminal Multiplexer
[A6749A] PCI 64-port Terminal Multiplexer
[A6795A] PCI 2-Gb Fibre Channel
[A6825A] PCI 1 port 1000Base T (gigabit copper)
[A6826A] PCI-X 2 channel 2 GB/s Fibre Channel
[A6828A3] PCI 1 channel U160 SCSI
[A6829A3] PCI 2 channel U160 SCSI
[A6847A] PCI 1 port 1000Base SX (gigabit fiber)
[A7011A] PCI-X Dual port 1000Base-SX
[A7012A] PCI-X Dual port 1000Base-T
[A7173A] Dual channel Ultra320 SCSI Adapter
[A9782A] PCI-X 2 GB Fibre Channel, 1000Base-SX
[A9784A] PCI-X 2 GB Fibre Channel, 1000Base-T
[A9890A] PCI-X 2 channel Smart Array 6402 128 MB (not supported in SEU 2)
[AB290A] PCI X 2 port 1000Base T/2 port Ultra320 SCSI
[AB345A] PCI-X 2 port 4X Fabric (HA and DB) Adapter2
[AB378B] PCI X 266 MHz 1 channel 4 Gb/s Fiber Channel
[AB379B] PCI 2-port 4-GB Fibre Channel
[AB399A] PCI -X 24 port 4x Fabric Copper Switch
[AB465A] PCI-X 2 port 2GB FC/2 port 1GB Ethernet
[AB545A] PCI-X 4 port 1000Base-T Gigabit Adapter
[AD193A] PCI-X 4 GB Fibre Channel, 1000Base-T
[AD194A] PCI-X 2 port 4GB FC, 2 Port 1000Base-T
[AD278A] PCI 8 port Serial MUX Adapter
[AD279A] PCI 64 port Serial MUX Adapter
[AD280A5] 16-port RS-232 RJ45 Port Module
[AD281A6] 16-port RS-232 DB25 Port Module
[AD331A] PCI-X 1000Base-T
[AD332A] PCI-X 1000Base SX
[AH391A] PCI AMD Radeon 7000 Graphic Adapter
[J3525A] 2-port Programmable Serial Interface (PSI) X.25/Frame Relay/SDLC
MEDIA [A7163B] DVD Read Only Drive
[AB349B] DVD+RW Optical Drive2
POWER [A6961-67225] Power supply - 700W, 48V